Keith Countryman
Superintendent
Administration
419-542-7665
Kirsten Coffman
K-4 Principal
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Andrew Hunter
5-8 Principal
Administration
419-542-7475
Jeffrey Slattery
9-12 Principal
Administration
419-542-7636
John Adams
Custodial and Bus Driver
Custodial
419-542-7665
Jamie Altman
1st Grade/Cross Country Coach
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Melissa Altman
Preschool Teacher
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Michael Altman
5th Grade/Junior High Boys' Basketball Coach
Middle School
419-542-7475
Rebecca Bailey
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Default Avatar
Dave Bains
Football Special Teams Coordinator Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Eric Bassett
Director of Maintenance
District
419-542-7665
Robin Bauer
Assistant Treasurer
District
419-542-7636
Rita Bell
EMIS Secretary
High School
419-542-7636
Sean Bergman
K-6 Physical Education/Girls' Golf Coach
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Deb Beverly
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Christine Blue
High School Special Services
High School
419-542-7636
Dave Blue
High School Social Studies/Boys' Basketball Coach/Girls' Track Coach
High School
419-542-7636
Mike Blue
High School Guidance
High School
419-542-7636
Jennifer Bowman
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Nikki Bostelman
Science/Volleyball Coach
High School
419-542-7636
Default Avatar
Brent Brickel
Junior High Football Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Carrie Bussing
1st Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Sandi Brown
Kindergarten
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Jennifer Caryer
Board of Education
Board of Education
419-542-7665
Robin Chamberlain
Middle School Counselor/Assistant Athletic Director
Middle School
419-542-7636
Heather Chapman
3rd Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Connie Clinker
Library Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Mackenzie Coleman
Title Teacher
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Kim Collins
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Shelly Commisso
Preschool Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Gail Countryman
Kindergarten
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Sharon Crites
Kindergarten
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Brianna Culler
Title Teacher
Elementary School
4195427475
Dianne Culler
4th Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Anita Daniels
Superintendent Secretary
District
419-542-7665
John Davis
High School Social Studies
High School
419-542-7636
Andrea Diehl
5th and 6th Grade Special Services
Middle School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Jon Diehl
Assistant Football Coach/Freshmen Boys' Basketball Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Karri Diehl
4th and 5th Grade Special Services
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Craig Eiden
Board of Education
Board of Education
419-542-7665
Teresa Evans
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Nathan Ferrell
6th Grade Science/STEAM
Middle School
419-542-7475
Emily Finzer
1st Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Trista Franklin
Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Angie Freese
Junior High Volleyball Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Josh Freese
Business/Girls' Basketball Coach
High School
419-542-7636
Chelsea Gaghan
1st Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Christopher Gaghan
K-6 Art
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Andrew Gahagan
High School English
High School
419-542-7636
Joy Geiger
German
High School
419-542-7636
Elaine Gerken
High School English
High School
419-542-7636
Marilyn Guilford
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Kate Haggerty
Title Teacher
Elementary School
4195427475
Julie Harmon
2nd Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Jeff Haught
High School Mathematics/Athletic Director/Golf Coach
High School
419-542-7636
Christie Hoffman
Library Media Specialist
District
419-542-7665
Matt Hoffman
Technology and EMIS Coordinator
District
419-542-7665
Linda Husted
K-1st Grade Special Services
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Kara Johns
Mini-Aces Girls' Basketball Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Default Avatar
Minda Jones
Board of Education
Board of Education
419-542-7665
Amy Karacson
6th Grade
Middle School
419-542-7475
Tami Kinn
Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Alan Klausing
Middle School Social Studies/Assistant Football Coach/Junior High Boys' Basketball Coach/Mini-Aces Football Coach
Middle School
419-542-7636
Zach Kohlmeier
Band and Music
High School
419-542-7636
Kathy Laney
High School Science
High School
419-542-7636
Andrew Lawrence
Elementary Computer Instructor/HDLC/Softball Coach
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Missy Lee
Kindergarten/Cheerleading Advisor
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Marilyn Leon
Consumer Sciences
High School
419-542-7636
Melissa Liddell
Spanish
High School
419-542-7636
Linda Lindquist
3rd Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Donna Lysaght
High School Mathematics
High School
419-542-7636
Default Avatar
Stephanie Mazur
Board of Education
Board of Education
419-542-7665
Erin Montgomery
Elementary Counselor
Elementary School
4195427475
Default Avatar
Tina McCain
Custodian
Custodial
419-542-7665
Loretta Mendenhall
4th Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Beth Mendez
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Ed Mendez
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Marci Michael
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Default Avatar
Nikki Miller
Cheerleading Assistant
Coaches
419-542-5272
Ryan Miser
2nd Grade/Football Coordinator Coach/Girls' Basketball Assistant Coach
Elementary School
419-542-7475
David Mohr
High School Special Services
High School
419-542-7636
Deb Mutzfeld
MRDD
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Jake North
Weightroom Strength and Conditioning Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Destiny Nye
Kindergarten
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Paul Overmyer
Co-Athletic Director
Coaches
419-542-7475
Paul Payne
High School Science/Cross Country Coach/Boys' Track Coach/Mini-Aces Track Coach
High School
419-542-7636
Don Perna
6th Grade
Middle School
419-542-7475
Liz Perna
Psychologist
District
419-542-7475
Ruth Ann Pierman
Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Emily Rees
Middle School Science
Middle School
419-542-7636
Emily Rodesh
Music
Middle School
4195427475
Jarod Rosebrock
5th Grade
Middle School
419-542-7475
Pam Roth
Nurse
District
419-542-7665
Michael Ruen
Treasurer/CFO
419-542-7665
Lisa Savage
2nd Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Jessica Saunders
5th Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Lorie Schroeder
Playgound and Office Aid/Junior High Girls' Basketball Coach
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Jeff Shaffer
Calculus and Director of Technology
High School
419-542-7636
Tim Shock
Physical Education and Health/Baseball Coach
High School
419-542-7636
Julie Siebenaler
Speech
District
419-542-7665
Greg Slattery
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Default Avatar
Jaimee Slattery
Mini-Aces Volleyball Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Default Avatar
Matt Slattery
Custodian
Custodial
419-542-7665
Lisa Slattery
3rd Grade/Assistant Volleyball Coach
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Pam Slattery
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Angie Smith
2nd and 3rd Grade Special Services
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Lucas Smith
High School Special Services/Football Coach/Assistant Athletic Director
High School
419-542-7636
Amy Stabler
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Desiree Staugler
Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Annie Stairhime
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Christine Stemen
Preschool
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Joseph Stevenson
Middle and High School Art
High School
419-542-7636
Mariah Stevenson
Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Beth Stuckey
4th Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Brent Suffel
8th Grade Language Arts
Middle School
419-542-7636
Default Avatar
Randy Sweet
Custodian
Custodial
419-542-7665
Heather Taylor
6th Grade
Middle School
419-542-7475
Anthony Tear
Middle School Special Services/High School Basketball Coach/Mini-Aces Boys' Basketball Coach
Middle School
419-542-7636
Bailey Tear
Middle School Mathematics
Middle School
419-542-7636
Twyla Thiel
Cross Categrical Room Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Mindy Trzynka
2nd Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Eddie Tunis
Assistant Junior High Football Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Heidi Turnbull
5th Grade
Middle School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Jay Turnbull
Assistant Football Coach
Coaches
419-542-5272
Lauri Turnbull
7th Grade Language Arts
Middle School
419-542-7636
Kelly Van Horn
Cross Categrical Room
Middle School
419-542-7636
Staci Wagner
Bus Driver/Title Teacher
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Shelly Weatherhead
Aide
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Tara Welling
Middle and High School Secretary
High School
419-542-7636
Misty White
Custodial
Custodial
419-542-7665
Amanda Willitzer
1st Grade
Elementary School
419-542-7475
Default Avatar
Riley Witte
Junior High Cheerleader Advisor
Coaches
419-542-5272
Laura Wofford
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Sandy Wright
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Pam Yoder
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
419-542-7665
Amber Zachrich
Mathematics
High School
419-542-7636
Natalie Zachrich
Middle School Special Services
Middle School
419-542-7636
Brian Zeedyk
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Diane Zeedyk
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
419-542-7665
Sandy Zuber
Aid
Elementary School
419-542-7475